Counselling Code
About
About > Council & Committee
Navigate
Council & Committee

Governing Council

Member Name Designation
Dr. K.V. Kupusamy Chairman
Mr. K. Senthil Ganesh Managing Trustee
Mr.Godhandaraman Chief Executive Officer
Dr. K.M. Karuppannan Advisor
Prof. M. Gurusamy CIT (Rtd Principal)
Dr. S. Muthu Special Officer (Rtd.) DOTE Chennai
Dr.V.R.Sampath Academic Director
Dr.R.Saravanan Director
Mr.A.V. Varadharajan Industrialist

Acadamic Council

Member Name Designation
Dr.S. Harikrishnan Principal
Dr. A. Ahamed Ansari MBA (Director)
Mr.V.Kumar Textile (HOD)
Dr.V.Srinivasaraman Mechanical (HOD)
Dr.S.Anbu Karuppasamy Electronics and Communication (HOD)
Dr.S.Vijayarajan Electrical and Electronics (HOD)
Mr.S.Suresh Kumar MCA (HOD)
Dr. M. Amutha Prabakar Information Technology (HOD)
Dr.M.Kamarajan Computer Science (HOD)
Dr.V.Srinivasaraman Dean
Mr.S.Jeyakumar Physical Director
Committees
Below listed are various committees and members for the operation of the management

Campus Maintenance Committee

Member Name Designation Department
Mr.S.Joseph Domminic Vijayakumar(Head) Assistant Professor MECHANICAL
Mrs.K.Shabana Ashmin Assistant Professor MBA

General Maintenance Committee

Member Name Designation Department
Dr.M.Rajkumar (Head) Associate Professor MECHANICAL
Mr.S.Joseph Dominic Vijayakumar Assistant Professor MECHANICAL
Mr.N.Ashok Kumar Assistant Professor MECHANICAL
Dr.G.Jayalalitha Assistant Professor MATHS

Staff Grievances Redressal Committee

Member Name Designation Department
Dr. B. Kameshwari Associate Proffessor CIVIL
Dr. M. Rajkumar Associate Proffessor MECHANICAL
Mr. C. Karthikeyan Assistant Proffessor ENGLISH
Dr.M. Amutha Prabakar Assistant Proffessor IT
Mrs.S. Kavitha Assistant Proffessor MATHS

Proctorial Committee

Member Name Designation Department
Dr.G.Jayalalitha Assistant Professor MATHS
Mrs.S.Sumathi Assistant Professor EEE
Mr.P.Senthilkumaran Assistant Professor ECE
Mr.S.Markkandeyan Assistant Professor MBA
Mr. T. Manikumar Assistant Professor MCA

Research Committee

Member Name Designation Department
Dr.S. Harikrishnan Principal RVS ENG
Dr.B. Kameshwari Vice Principal RVS ENG
Dr.V. Srinivasa Raman Professor MECHANICAL
Dr.B. Rajesh Kanna Associate Professor CIVIL
Dr.M. Rajkumar Associate Professor MECHANICAL
Dr.M. Kamarajan Associate Professor COMPUTER SCIENCE
Dr.G. Jeyalalitha Associate Professor MATHS
Dr.M. Amutha Prabakar Associate Professor IT
Dr.M. Nithyadharan Associate Professor CIVIL

Faculty Development Committee

Member Name Designation Department
Mr.G. Karpaga Kannan Assistant Professor COMPUTER SCIENCE
Mr.R. Kathirvel Assistant Professor EEE
Mr.S. Rajesh Kannan Assistant Professor MBA

Library committee

Member Name Designation Department
Mr.C.Karthikeyan (Head) Associate Professor ENGLISH
Mr.P.Senthil Kumaran Assistant Professor EI And ICE
Dr.B.Rajesh Kanna Assistant Professor CIVIL
Mrs. Adaline Suji Assistant Professor COMPUTER SCIENCE

Entrepreneurship Development Committee

Member Name Designation Department
Dr. M. Amutha Prabakar Associate Professor IT

Placement Committee

Member Name Designation Department
Mr. N. Vijay Anand Placement Officer PLACEMENT
Mr.M. Prabhakaran Assistant Professor COMPUTER SCIENCE
Mr.D. Rinaldo De David Assistant Professor MBA
Mr.J. Rex Divakar Arockiaraj Assistant Professor CIVIL
Mr.K. Sivaraman Assistant Professor ECE
Mr.P. Karthikeyan Assistant Professor MECHANICAL
Mr.M. Srikanth Assistant Professor IT
Mr.D. Bright Anand Assistant Professor COMPUTER SCIENCE
Mr.T. Manikumar Assistant Professor MCA

Student’s Discipline / Redressal Committee

Member Name Designation Department
Dr. V. Sinivasaraman Associate Proffessor MECHANICAL
Dr. M. Kamarajan Associate Proffessor COMPUTER SCIENCE
Mr. A.P. Jegadeesan Assistant Proffessor IT
Mr. S. Suresh Kumar Assistant Proffessor MCA
Mrs.G. Latha Jeyanthi Assistant Proffessor EI And ICE
Mr.C. Karthikeyan Assistant Proffessor ENGLISH

House Keeping Committee

Member Name Designation Department
Mr.S. Sivakumar Assistant Professor MECHANICAL
Ms.D. Vetrithangam Assistant Professor COMPUTER SCIENCE
Mr.R. Earnest Thiagu Assistant Professor MATHS
Mr.E. Arun Prasath Assistant Professor IT
Mr.R. Kathirvel Assistant Professor EEE

Hostel Maintenance and Discipline Committee

Member Name Designation Department
Mr.S. Markandeyan Assistant Professor IT
Mr. S.Jeyakumar Physical Director Physical Education

Canteen Committee

Member Name Designation Department
Mr.R. KATHIRVEL Assistant Professor EEE
Mrs.G. DEEPA Assistant Professor TEXTILE

Student Fitness Committee

Member Name Designation Department
Mr. S.Jeyakumar Physical Director Physical Education
Mr.C.Karthikeyan Assistant Proffessor ENGLISH
Mr.M.Srikanth Assistant Proffessor IT

© 2018. RVS School of Engineering & Technology, Dindigul // About this site